[September-2022]Braindump2go HPE0-V14 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass[Q294-Q308]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-V14 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go HPE0-V14 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 294
A customer just purchased a ProLiant DL385Gemo Plus and warns 10 team more about HPE intelligent Provisioning features.
Which task can the customer complete using HPE Intelligent Provisioning?

A. configure OS networking
B. install supported ESXt operating system
C. configure iLO Federation groups
D. deploy OS patches

Answer: D

QUESTION 295
Which storage array feature allows replication between the data center and AWS and Microsoft Azure?

A. Fully Provisioned Virtual Volume
B. Catalyst Copy
C. Cloud volumes
D. Thin Provisioned Virtual Volume

Answer: C

QUESTION 296
A customer needs a storage solution to host a new virtualization platform that will host a database application. The customer is considering an HPE Nimble array.
What features would lead you to propose an HPE Nimble array over an HPE 3PAR array (Select two.)

A. inline deduplication and compression
B. future proof design
C. hyperconverged solution
D. lower operating costs
E. cloud Native

Answer: AD

QUESTION 297
A customer wants to optimize the performance or its storage array by moving data residing in one class or disks to a more appropriate class of disks based on data access patterns without manual intervention.
Which HPE storage techno logy/feature will meet the customer requirement when the data is stored on an HPE 3PAR storage?

A. Configure Adaptive Optimization with a minimum of 2 CPG’s
B. Use Wide striping on the Storage Pool level
C. Activate SSD read cache on volume level
D. Enable Automated Tiering on the Storage Pool level

Answer: D

QUESTION 298
What connection type is identified by the following address type?

A. IPV6
B. ISCSI
C. MAC Address
D. WWN

Answer: D

QUESTION 299
A customer needs an HPE Nimble storage solution with 100TB capacity. They want to be able to add more disk capacity if needed
Which HPE tool can help you validate the proposed storage solution and that it is supported by HPE?

A. HPE Ninjastars
B. HPE One Config Advanced
C. HPE Storage Sizing Tool
D. HPE SPOCK

Answer: C

QUESTION 300
A customer has a single ProLiant DL580 Gen10 running ESXI 7.0. They want to remotely power on the server.
Which locally available management tool should they use to complete this task?

A. HPE Composer
B. ILO Advanced
C. ILO Amplifier Pack
D. HPE Oneview standard

Answer: B

QUESTION 301
A nigh school is implementing a DHCP servers to support then production environment. They have the following requirements:
– six rack servers, each with 1 CPU from Intel, at least 256GB of RAM. FC Dual Port HBA
– HPE Nimble AF20 with 17TB useable capacity
– integration into their existing HPE FlexFabric 5710 and HPE SN30O0B Fibre Channel SAN switches
If the customer needs more capacity in the future, they will use scale-out growth.
Which server model should you recommend to this client?

A. ProLiant DL 20 Gen10
B. ProLiant DL 325 Gen10
C. ProLiant DL 160 Gen10
D. ProLiant DL 560 Gem10

Answer: B

QUESTION 302
A customer wants to optimize the performance of its storage array by moving data residing in one class of disks to a more appropriate class of disks based on data access patterns without manual intervention.
Which HPE storage technology/feature will meet the customer requirement when the data is stored on an HPE Primera storage?

A. Nothing needs to be done since this is part of the OS
B. Activate SSD read cache on volume level
C. This is not supported
D. Enable Automated Tiering on the Storage Pool level

Answer: C

QUESTION 303
A customer has a single ProLiant DL560 Gen 10 running a virtualization system. They want to validate installed firmware components at the hardware level.
Which built-in management tool should they use to complete this task?

A. HPE OneView Advanced
B. ILO 5 Advanced
C. UEFI
D. HPE intelligent Provisioning

Answer: B

QUESTION 304
A customer is implementing a redundant AD servers to support then lab environment. They have the following requirements:
– four rack servers, each with 2 CPUs from AMD. at least 256GB of RAM. FC Dual Port hba
– HPE Nimble AF20 with 17TB useable capacity
– integration into their existing HEP FlexFabric 57io and HPE SN3000B Fibre Channel SAN switches.
If the customer needs more capacity in the future, they will use scale-out growth.
Which server model should you recommend to this client?

A. ProLiant DL SGOGen10
B. ProLiant DL 360 Gen 10
C. Proliant DL 385 Gen10
D. ProLiant DL 325 Gen10

Answer: D

QUESTION 305
A customer Just purchased a ProLiant DL380 Gen 10 and wants to learn more about HPE Intelligent Provisioning features.
Which task can the customer complete using HPE Intelligent Provisioning?

A. download Active Health system log
B. retrieve warranty status of the server
C. configure ILO Federation groups
D. retrieve Customer Advisories for the server

Answer: A

QUESTION 306
A customer requests a quote for an HPE storage solution that meets the following requirements:

– Fully redundant dual-controller storage array with no single points of failure
– 10GD iscsi connectivity
– At least four host-facing iscsi ports
– Guaranteed 6-nmes data availability
Which HPE storage solution should you propose?

A. HPE Primer 630
B. HPE Nimble storage HF20
C. HPE D3000
D. HPE Nimble storage AF40 dHCi

Answer: B

QUESTION 307
Which storage array feature duplicates all the data from one original base volume to another volume called the destination volume?

A. Backup
B. Fully Provisioned Virtual Volume
C. Clone
D. Thin Provisioned Virtual Volume

Answer: C

QUESTION 308
A customer needs a storage solution to host a new virtualization platform that will host a database application. The customer is considering an HPE Nimble array.
What features would lead you to propose an HPE Nimble array over an HPE 3PAR array? (Select two.)

A. future proof design
B. global replication
C. 10GD Base-T connectivity
D. lower operating costs
E. supports Object S3 Storage

Answer: CD


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-V14 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-v14.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-V14 PDF and HPE0-V14 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15p5PRL86rK7xBRgEV1UZw6TMrAQUgpQj?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go HPE0-V14 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/HPE0-V14-PDF-Dumps(294-308).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!