[June-2023]PL-900 PDF Dumps(Full Version)PL-900 259Q Download in Braindump2go[Q128-Q155]

June/2023 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 128
TPT Limited, a large retail company is implementing Power Apps, Microsoft Flow, and the Common Data Service. Which tool will verify to the board of directors, the usage of the software and whether users are finding value in the technology?

A. Azure Stream Analytics
B. Microsoft Intune
C. Dynamics 365 Product Insights
D. Power Platform Analytics

Answer: D

QUESTION 129
TPT Limited uses the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and plans to automate receiving and tracking raw materials by using Microsoft Flow. Which connector type should be used by TPT Limited?

A. Dynamic Signal
B. Common Data Service
C. Dynamics 365
D. Dynamics 365 for Fin & Ops

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
TPT Limited uses Dynamics 365 Sales and a web browser-based app named Sales-Hub. Which app users should install to access data from mobile devices?

A. Dynamics 365 Business Central
B. Dynamics 365 for Phones
C. Dynamics 365 Finance
D. Dynamics 365 Remote Assist

Answer: B

QUESTION 131
Which of the following solution will quickly enable TPT Limited a Logistics company with multiple warehouses, to calculate tax rates on sales orders based on locality and region?

A. Run a Power BI report.
B. Implement the Common Data Model.
C. Create alerts in Dynamics 365 Finance for tax table changes.
D. Check AppSource for a tax add-on.

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
TPT Limited is building Power Apps apps using both Dynamics 365 Sales and Microsoft 365. Which of the following option is applicable for SSO to function?

A. You should not download a product from AppSource to ensure that SSO works with Dynamic 365 Sales and Microsoft 365.
B. You must download a product from AppSource to ensure that SSO works with Dynamic 365 Sales and Microsoft 365.

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
Which of the following options will help roll back an app to a previous version as the updated version has caused negative impact on the users?

A. Delete the app and create a new app based on the previous version.
B. Restore the previous version of the app.
C. Deactivate the live app, import the previous version of the app, and then activate the app.
D. Uninstall the app for all users and reinstall by using the previous versions’ package.

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
Which data source will be used by Robert, a customer service manager at TPT Limited, who plans to implement a Power Apps portal enabling case submission by customers?

A. Common Data Service
B. Microsoft Azure Storage
C. Microsoft SharePoint
D. Dynamics 365 Connector

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
Select the validity of the statement – “AI Builder can be used to send results about the number of mentions of your new product in Instagram to Power BI for inclusion on a dashboard.”

A. Statement is Invalid
B. Statement is Valid

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
Which of the following statement will be applicable for TPT Limited which plans to use Power BI for visualizing data from business systems?

A. You can display related data from Dynamic 365 Customer Engagement and Excel in the same Power BI report.
B. You cannot display related data from Dynamic 365 Customer Engagement and Excel in the same Power BI report.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
State whether the following statement holds True or False, considering the use of Dynamics 365 Sales and Microsoft 365 while building Power Apps – “Dynamic 365 Sales and Microsoft 365 must be in the same tenant to allow Single Sign-On (SSO).”

A. Statement is Correct
B. Statement is Incorrect

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
Your company uses Dynamics 365.
When a service ticket is created, a technician visit to the customer is required. Technician visits should be consented to by a manager.
You need to ensure that the process is followed.
What should you use?

A. Scheduled flow
B. Business rule
C. Approval flow
D. Button flow

Answer: C
Explanation:
You should use approval flows to manage the approval process. These are used for managing approval processes or automating the approval system, like approving an inventory request or approving a leave request.
You should not use schedule flows. Schedule flows are used when you want to perform an action on a specific time or duration, like after an hour or once a day.
You should not use button flows. Button flows are used to automate tasks with a click of a button. Once a button is clicked, it will trigger an action.
You should not use business rules. These are used when you want to perform a series of tasks in a specific order.

QUESTION 139
The Common Data Model (CDM) is a standard and extensible collection of schemas, including entities, attributes and relationships that represents business concepts and activities with well-defined semantics. It consists of a set of standardized, extensible data schemas published by Microsoft and partners to facilitate data interoperability.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. Dynamics 365 Business Central
B. Common Data Services (CDS)
C. Business process flow
D. No change is needed.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Common Data Model (CDM) is a standard and extensible collection of schemas, including entities, attributes and relationships that represents business concepts and activities with well-defined semantics. It consists of a set of standardized, extensible data schemas published by Microsoft and partners to facilitate data interoperability.
You should not change to Common Data Services (CDS). CDS is used to store and manage data used by business applications. The data is stored within a set of entities. CDS uses the CDM to provide a set of standardized entities used by your applications.
You should not change to Dynamics 365 Business Central. This is an end-to-end solution for finance, sales, services, and operations for small and mid-sized companies.

QUESTION 140
You are the Power Platform administrator in your company.
You want to create new users and manage their license assignment. You need to use the appropriate admin center to perform these tasks. What should you use?

A. Microsoft 365 admin center
B. Power Apps admin center
C. Power Platform admin center
D. Dynamics 365 admin center

Answer: A
Explanation:
You should use the Microsoft 365 admin center to create new users and manage their license assignment. You can also manage billing and payment methods in this admin center.
You should not use the Power Platform admin center. You can use this admin center to manage Common Data Service (CDS) environments and consult your environment analytics and capacity.
You should not use the Power Apps admin center. You can use this admin center to manage environments, including the apps and flows within a environment.
You should not use the Dynamics 365 admin center. You can use this admin center to rename, reset and delete a CDS environment.

QUESTION 141
Hotspot Question
You are authoring a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/qnamaker/tutorials/integrate-with-power-virtual-assistant-fallback-topic
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/advanced-flow

QUESTION 142
Drag and Drop Question
You are implementing a solution for an animal hospital. The animal hospital must contact owners regarding their pets. You need to model the owner and pet object information by using Microsoft Dataverse. The solution must minimize the amount of customization required:
– owner first name
– owner last name
– owner email address
– owner date of birth
– pet name
– pet breed
– pet owner
Which component should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct data. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: Standard Dataverse table
Standard: Several standard tables, also known as out-of-box tables, are included with a Dataverse environment. Account, business unit, contact, task, and user tables are examples of standard tables in Dataverse. Most of the standard tables included with Dataverse can be customized.
Box 2: Custom Dataverse table
Custom: Custom tables are unmanaged tables that are either imported from an unmanaged solution or are new tables created directly in the Dataverse environment.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/maker/data-platform/types-of-entities

QUESTION 143
A company has an online store to sell toys. The volume of order tracking requests has increased.
You need to allow customers to use an interactive interface on the website to request order tracking Information.
Which technology should you use?

A. Customer Service Insights
B. Power BI
C. Power Virtual Agents chatbots
D. Power Automate flows

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
You plan to use Power Automate to perform data-management tasks when users interact with sales opportunities in Dynamics 365.
You need to identify the three types of events that can generate a trigger for the tasks.
Which three types of events should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. when a record is displayed in a view
B. when a record is deleted
C. when a record is created
D. when a record is updated
E. when a record is read

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
Triggers like When a record is created, When a record is updated, and When a record is deleted initiate your flow within a few minutes of the event occurring. In rare cases, your flow can take up to 2 hours to trigger.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/connection-dynamics365

QUESTION 145
You use Power Automate for personal productivity.
You often overwrite working flows by editing the definitions. You are unable to undo changes after saving a flow.
You need to be able to revert a flow to the current state.
Which two options can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Export
B. Rename
C. Save As
D. Share

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A: You can export a flow as a package and import it into a different environment, or use it to restore the in the same environment at a later point in time.
C: The ability to make a copy of your flow is often useful when you want to create a flow similar to something you’ve already created. Or, if you want to maintain a draft of your working flow as you work on adding more functionality.
Here’s how:
Go to your My flows page. Click on the More (…) menu item next to the flow that you want to create a copy of. Click on the Save As command.
Reference:
https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/import-export-bap-packages/
https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/make-a-copy/

QUESTION 146
You use Power Automate to create a flow that automatically sends email to a project manager when project team members mark a task as complete.
Project team members are prematurely marking tasks as complete. Project leads must validate that tasks are complete before an email is sent to the project manager to announce task completion.
You need to modify the flow.
Which component should you use?

A. a process argument
B. a condition
C. an expression
D. a trigger
E. a solution

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use a condition and set the action to send an email.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/add-condition

QUESTION 147
A company is using Power Automate to automate business processes.
You need to run a flow when a user presses a button in an app.
Which trigger type should you recommend?

A. Power Apps
B. for a selected row
C. manually trigger a flow

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/maker/canvas-apps/how-to/trigger-flow

QUESTION 148
You are planning to allow members of your team to test your chatbot.
You must ensure this is done in a secure way.
A team member named User1 must test the chatbot.
You need to ensure that User1 can complete testing.
What should you do?

A. Sign in to the authoring environment as the chatbot author.
B. Sign in to Microsoft Azure DevOps as the chatbot author.
C. Sign in to Microsoft Azure DevOps as User1.
D. Sign in to the authoring environment as User1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
You are creating a Power Automate flow.
The flow must read each item in a Microsoft SharePoint list that details sales opportunities and set the value for a field named Status to Overdue if the value of a field named Follow up is less than or equal to the current date.
You need to select the appropriate component to cycle through the entire list.
Which component should you use?

A. Connector
B. Action
C. Trigger
D. Condition

Answer: B
Explanation:
Using an Action such as “Apply to each”, which is specifically designed to loop through lists.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/apply-to-each

QUESTION 150
A company uses Power Apps canvas apps.
When a user opens Power Apps Studio in a browser and selects Apps I can edit, they do not see an app that they need to modify.
You need to determine why the user cannot see the app.
What are three possible reasons? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. The user selected an incorrect Power Apps environment.
B. The user has not been granted the System Customizer role.
C. The user has not been set as the app co owner.
D. The app has not been shared with t e user.
E. The environment does not have a Common Data Service database.

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/edit-app

QUESTION 151
You are a sales manager for a large retail organization. You are creating a Power Apps app that will display customer product purchase information from your old point-of-sale (POS) system and need to link those sales to the customer accounts and product sales in Dynamics 365 Commerce.
You need to use the appropriate component.
What should you use?

A. business process flow
B. business rule
C. Microsoft Dataverse
D. entity metadata

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
A company is building apps to support their business operations. The apps will use connectors to access data from several data sources and respond to a number of events generated by components.
Which two operations can you use for connectors? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Triggers
B. Plug-ins
C. Actions
D. Gateways

Answer: AC
Explanation:
Connector components Each connector offers a set of operations classified as actions and triggers. Once you connect to the underlying service, these operations can be easily leveraged within your apps and workflows.
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/connectors/connectors#connector-components

QUESTION 153
Drag and Drop Question
A company is implementing Power BI to track sales.
Each of the company’s regions has specific quarterly and yearly sales goals.
You need to build a Power BI dashboard for various reporting requirements.
Which chart types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate chart types to the correct requirements. Each chart type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: KPIs
A Key Performance Indicator (KPI) is a visual cue that communicates the amount of progress made toward a measurable goal.
Box 2: Line chart
Line charts emphasize the overall shape of an entire series of values, usually over time.
Box 3: Donut
Doughnut charts are similar to pie charts. They show the relationship of parts to a whole. The only difference is that the center is blank and allows space for a label or icon.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-types-for-reports-and-q-and-a

QUESTION 154
Hotspot Question
A company is evaluating ways to connect Power Platform apps to external services to perform complex activities. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/cognitive-services-and-machine-learning

QUESTION 155
Drag and Drop Question
Match each tool to its task. To answer, drag the appropriate tool from the column on the left to its task on the right. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/getting-started
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/portals/compose-page#add-form


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/pl-900.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing

3.2023 Free Braindump2go PL-900 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PL-900-PDF-Dumps(Q128-Q155).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!