Free New Updated 220-801 Practice Tests Dumps Questions and Answers from CompTIA Exam Center Braindump2go Guarantere You 100% 220-801 Pass (101-110)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released CompTIA 220-801 Practice Tests Sample Questions Free Download! 100% Same Questions with Actual 220-801 Exam! Guaranteed 100% Pass!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Exam Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Exam Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801, 220-801 Book,220-801 E-Book,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Braindump,220-801 Prep Guide, 220-801 Free Download

QUESTION 101
Which of the following devices is used to convert initially audible signals into digital signals to provide communication between two endpoints?

A.    Bridge
B.    Fax machine
C.    Repeater
D.    Modem

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
A user has lost connection to the Internet, but can still browse locally shared folders. Which of the following connections is MOST likely down?

A.    SAN
B.    WAN
C.    LAN
D.    PAN

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
A technician just finished replacing a laptop screen, and upon first boot notices that the screen provides a very faint but darkened image which cannot be adjusted. Which of the following was MOST likely left unplugged after replacement?

A.    CMOS Battery
B.    Mini-PCI Card
C.    Inverter
D.    DC Cord

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.ehow.com/how-does_5011808_inverter-work-laptop.html

QUESTION 104
Which of the following devices requires 3.3V of power from the motherboard?

A.    SLI Video Card
B.    DVD-ROM Drive
C.    USB Port
D.    Serial Port Card

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
Multicast addresses fall in which of the following classful address ranges?

A.    Class A
B.    Class B
C.    Class C
D.    Class D
E.    Class E

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
Which of the following translates digital signals into analog for transmission over phone lines?

A.    SAN
B.    VoIP
C.    Modem
D.    Bridge

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
Which of the following cable types typically transmits the video from an analog security camera back to the CCTV system?

A.    CAT5e
B.    CAT6
C.    RG-59
D.    STP

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
Which of the following cable types should always be used through life safety areas?

A.    PVC
B.    Plenum
C.    STP
D.    Fiber

Answer: B
Explanation:
Plenum cable is fire retardant. That’s why it should be used through life safety areas. It doesn’t produce hazardous smoke when burned.

QUESTION 109
Which of the following 802.11 standards has a MAXIMUM bandwidth throughput of 54Mbps and uses 2.4GHz frequency?

A.    A
B.    B
C.    G
D.    N

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
A user has 6,250 Megabytes worth of pictures they would like to back up. At the very MINIMUM, which of the following could backup these pictures to a single medium?

A.    DL DVD Burner
B.    LTO Drive
C.    CD Burner
D.    Blu-Ray Burner

Answer: A


100% 220-801 Complete Success & Money Back Guarantee!
By utilizing Braindump2go high quality CompTIA 220-801 Exam Dumps Products, You can surely pass 220-801 certification 100%! Braindump2go also offers 100% money back guarantee to individuals in case they fail to pass CompTIA 220-801 in one attempt.

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html