Free Download Pass4sure Microsoft 70-689 VCE Test Engine Full Version (381-390)

QUESTION 381
A BPM application developer needs to create a coach view to meet the following requirements:
1.The coach view must be able to be used to build several user interfaces. 2.The coach view must be able to be used to create other coach views. 3.The contents of an html element must be updated when the view’s data changes. What steps must the BPM application developer take in order to meet these requirements? Write code to intercept modifications to the view’s data and place it in the:

A.    view event handler of the view instance and enable the view definition to be used as a template.
A new coach view must be built using the template to support requirement 1.
B.    view event handler of the view definition and enable the view definition to be used as a template.
The template coach view can be used directly in coaches as well as other coach views.
C.    change event handler of the view instance and enable the view definition to be used as a template.
A new coach view must be built using the template to support requirement 1.
D.    change event handler of the view definition and enable the view definition to be used as a template.
The template coach view can be used directly in coaches as well as other coach views.

Answer: D

QUESTION 382
A company has a coach view that provides a list of questions within a Custom HTML control. Refer to the screen shot of the coach view’s layout below.
3821
The company would like all question paragraphs to be padded top, bottom, left, and right with 5 pixels and a background of #EEEEEE. What should a BPM application developer place within the Inline CSS of the coach view?

A.    <style>
div.company-question-container > p {
padding: 5px;
background: #EEEEEE;
}
</style>
B.    div.company-question-container > p {
padding: 5px;
background: #EEEEEE;
}
C.    div.companyQuestions > p {
padding: 5px;
background: #EEEEEE;
}
D.    <style>
div.companyQuestions > p {
padding: 5px;
background: #EEEEEE;
}
</style>

Answer: B

QUESTION 383
A BPM application developer has created a coach view that will be used for building user interfaces for several teams in the department. Before releasing the coach view into production,
the department chair has asked the developer to present at the department meeting to allow other developers to become familiar with the coach view. A portion of the view is shown below:
3831
What statement regarding the coach view will the developer make while presenting? Users of the coach view will be able to customize:

A.    specific instances of the view by setting multiple properties on the view instance.
B.    specific instances of the view by setting default values for the configuration options in the load event handler.
C.    the behavior of all instances of the coach view by setting the configuration options in the coach view definition.
D.    the behavior of all instances of the coach view by setting the configuration options in the validate event handler.

Answer: A

QUESTION 384
A company’s sales process relies on business rules that have been implemented within WebSphere Operational Decision Management (WODM). There is a requirement to incorporate these rules within a IBM Business Process Manager V8.0 implementation. What steps must a BPM application developer take to incorporate these rules within IBM Business Process Manager V8.0 assuming the WODM server has been properly configured within IBM Business Process Manager V8.0. Within a decision service:

A.    1. drag a BAL Rule from the palette onto the canvas.
2. select a server .
3. configure the SOAP port.
4. provide credentials.
B.    1. drag a Server Script from the palette onto the canvas.
2. use JavaScript APIs to get ODM server information.
3. use JavaScript APIs to make ODM server calls.
C.    1. drag a Decision Table from the palette onto the canvas.
2. select a server.
3. specify conditions and actions.
D.    1. drag a JRules Decision Service from the palette onto the canvas.
2. select a server.
3. configure the SOAP port.
4. provide credentials.

Answer: D

QUESTION 385
In the IBM BPM playback methodology, who is responsible for the design and implementation of process applications and toolkits?

A.    BPM analyst
B.    BPM developer
C.    BPM administrator
D.    BPM program manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 386
A BPM application developer is creating an “Order Management” process that needs to wait for inventory readiness status from a separate inventory application. If the received status is “ready”, the process can resume its regular flow. If the received status is “not-available”, the process needs to start a “Re-stocking” process flow. The application developer has exposed an inbound web service in IBM BPM to be called by the external inventory application. How can the BPM application developer configure the process to allow the response from the incoming web service request to direct the flow of the process? Associate the inbound web service with:

A.    a service with a JavaScript invocation of an Ad-Hoc event in the “Re-stocking” process flow.
B.    a service with a JavaScript invocation of an Ad-Hoc event in the “Order Management” process.
C.    a service that invokes an Undercover Agent, and a receive message event on the “Re- stocking”process flow that is associated to the same Undercover Agent.
D.    a service that invokes an Undercover Agent, and a receive message event on the “Order Management” process that is associated to the same Undercover Agent.

Answer: D

QUESTION 387
A BPM application developer needs to interact with business process definition related REST API calls. These calls should return JavaScript objects. What is the content type that the BPM application developer needs to specify?

A.    application/json
B.    application/xml
C.    application/x-javascript
D.    application/x-www-form-urlencoded

Answer: A

QUESTION 388
A BPM application developer needs to create an integration with FileNet V5.1 to retrieve images for the approval of car repairs for an insurance company. What does the BPM application developer need to do to create this integration? Within an integration service:

A.    1. drag a Content Integration component onto the canvas.
2. select an Enterprise Content Management server.
3. select the appropriate operation.
B.    1. drag a Java Integration component onto the canvas.
2. select an Enterprise Content Management Java class.
3. select the appropriate method.
C.    1. select the Content Integration task in the activity Wizard.
2. drag a ECM Integration Service component onto the canvas.
3. select an Enterprise Content Management server.
4. select the appropriate operation.
D.    1. select the Content Integration task in the activity Wizard.
2. drag a Nested Service component onto the canvas.
3. select the ECM Integration Service as the implementation for the Nested Service.
4. create the appropriate variables.

Answer: A

QUESTION 389
A BPM application developer needs to create an integration with an external system that has a WSDL available. The external system requires a user name and password as a digest for the authentication mechanism. How can the BPM application developer achieve this requirement?

A.    1. Create an Integration Service and drag the “Java integration” from the palette to the canvas.
2. Under Definition, select “SOAPMessageConnector” class and select the operation “Call WebService
with UsernameToken (Password in Digest)”
3. Enter the User Credentials to be passed to the external system.
B.    1. Create an Undercover Agent.
2. Under Implementation, discover/browse the WSDL and select the operation.
3. Under Security, select the “UsernameToken (Password in Digest)” and enter the User Credentials
to be passed to the external system.
C.    1. Create an Integration Service and drag the “Web Service integration” from the palette to the canvas.
2. Under Implementation, discover/browse the WSDL and select the operation.
3. Under Security, select the “UsernameToken (Password in Digest)” and enter the User Credentials
to be passed to the external system.
D.    1. Create a Web Service.
2. Under Implementation, discover/browse the WSDL and select the operation.
3. Under Security, select the “UsernameToken (Password in Digest)” and enter the User Credentials
to be assed to the external system.

Answer: C

QUESTION 390
An organization has built a service called “Employee Management Workflow”, which was developed in IBM Business Process Manager V8.0. This service is required to be accessed by
several external enterprise applications as a SOAP web service. How can BPM application developer meet this requirement?

A.    1. Create a Web Service
2. Add the operation, associating it with the service
B.    1. Create an Undercover Agent (UCA)
2. Attach the service
C.    1. Create an External Implementation
2. Drag the “Web Service integration” from the palette to the canvas
3. Define the WSDL
4. Add the operation
D.    1. Create an Integration Service
2. Drag the “Web Service integration” from the palette to the canvas
3. Define the WSDL
4. Add the operation

Answer: A

Free Download Pass4sure Microsoft 70-689 VCE Test Engine Full Version