Free Download Pass4sure Microsoft 70-689 VCE Test Engine Full Version (371-380)

QUESTION 371
A document imaging and management company is implementing a business process diagram which requires a rules evaluation for the retention time of incoming documents. A BPM Analyst has requested that these rules be created using a natural language technology within IBM Business Process Manager V8.0. What decision service component should the BPM application developer use to create these rules?

A.    BAL Rule
B.    Server Script
C.    Decision Table
D.    JRules Decision Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 372
A company requires all requests to be viewed by a member of the Executive Leadership and a member of its Legal Department. These reviews must be executed independently of each other. Once these reviews are completed, an email is sent out to all relevant process stakeholders informing them of the outcome of the reviews. Review the following business process definition. How should a BPM application developer model the remainder of the subprocess, “Conduct Request Reviews?”

A.    Draw two sequence flow lines from Reviews Start to Conduct Executive Review and Conduct Legal Review. From each review activity, draw a sequence flow to Reviews End.
B.    Draw a sequence flow line from Reviews Start to Conduct Executive Review.
From Conduct Executive Review, draw a sequence flow line to Conduct Legal Review.
From Conduct Legal Review, draw a sequence flow line to Reviews End.
C.    Draw a sequence flow line from Reviews Start to a Parallel Gateway.
From the Parallel Gateway, draw two sequence flow lines to Conduct
Executive Review and to Conduct Legal Review.
From each review activity, draw a sequence flow line to Reviews End.
D.    Draw a sequence flow line from Reviews Start to an Exclusive Gateway.
From the Exclusive Gateway, draw two sequence flow lines to Conduct Executive Review and to Conduct Legal Review. From each review activity, draw a sequence flow to Reviews End.

Answer: C

QUESTION 373
The process owner has requested that a group of experts be recommended to all users who need to complete the “Review Auto Loan” activity in the Process Portal. This is in addition to the users that BPM automatically recommends. How must a BPM application developer satisfy this requirement?

A.    1. Select the “Review Auto Loan” activity
2. In the “Pre” field, add a script that sets the specified participant group as the Expert Group for that activity
B.    1. Select the “Review Auto Loan” activity’s Implementation tab
2. Select “Expert User Task” from the dropdown
3. Select the specified participant group.
C.    1. Select the “Review Auto Loan” activity
2. Select the Assignments tab
3. Set the Expert Group to the specified participant group
D.    1. Add a server script before the “Review Auto Loan” activity
2. In the server script, set the specified participant group as the Expert Group for that activity

Answer: C

QUESTION 374
A coach view was created for a company that displays an image. Within the coach view, the stock
Image coach view is used and its binding is a managed asset web file. The company has requested that this coach view be able to display different managed asset web files based on user feedback. Assuming that client side JavaScript will be used within the coach view’s change event handler and that the asset name is stored in a variable named companyImage, which code fragment will retrieve the URL of a managed asset?

A.    this.context.get(companyImage, “WEB”)
B.    this.context.options.get(companyImage, “WEB”)
C.    tw.system.model.findManagedFileByPath(companyImage, TWManagedFile.Types.Web )
D.    com_ibm_bpm_coach.getManagedAssetUrl(companyImage,
com_ibm_bpm_coach.assetType_WEB)

Answer: D

QUESTION 375
A company has a human service that enables a business user to select an employee and view the employee’s list of clients. Review the human service diagram snippet and Review Employee Clients coach.
3751
The first component of the Review Employee Clients coach with label Select an Employee is a coach view named Select Employee, which is properly configured to fire a boundary event. Assuming that the Select Employee coach view’s Business Data and Configuration Options are specified properly, what does the BPM application developer need to specify so that the Client List table is populated once an employee is selected? Within the coach view’s:

A.    view event handler, specify this.context.trigger()
B.    view event handler, specify this.context.refreshView()
C.    change event handler, specify this.context.trigger()
D.    change event handler, specify this.context.refreshView()

Answer: C

QUESTION 376
A company has stated that a supervisor search is required within a number of activities for their Office Requisition Process. A BPM application developer has chosen to implement this search within a coach view using AJAX. Refer to the variable declarations of the coach view below.
3761
The configuration option retrieveSupervisors is of Type Service. Assuming that the AJAX function parameters are properly specified within the variable serviceArgs, how would the developer invoke the AJAX service within the appropriate coach view event handler?

A.    this.context.options.RetrieveSupervisors(serviceArgs);
B.    this.context.options.retrieveSupervisors(serviceArgs);
C.    this.context.options.get(“RetrieveSupervisors”, serviceArgs);
D.    this.context.options.get(“retrieveSupervisors”, serviceArgs);

Answer: B

QUESTION 377
A car company requires a custom Coach View to be created that displays the information for a single car and allows a business user to select the car. Review the Coach View’s layout below.
3771
The Select This Car control is a stock Checkbox Coach View with Control Id Car_Selected. The custom Coach View needs to access information within the Car_Selected control. Assuming that the Data Binding and Configuration Options of the Car_Selected control are correct, how can a BPM application developer access information about Car_Selected? Within an event handler for the custom Coach View, use the Coach View API call:

A.    this.context.getSubview(“Car_Selected”)
B.    this.context.getSubview(“Car_Selected”)[0]
C.    this.context.element.querySelector(“#Car_Selected”)
D.    this.context.element.querySelector(“#Car_Selected”)[0]

Answer: B

QUESTION 378
A BPM application developer has been asked to develop a coach view that will be used to display request data on a user interface. Unfortunately the BPM application developer was only able to complete a portion of the implementation before handing it off to a fellow developer to complete.
The variable declaration is shown below:
3781
What conclusions can the new BPM application developer draw after reviewing the variable declaration? Instances of the coach view will be notified when the attribute:

A.    field1 changes, with no additional configuration added to the implementation.
B.    field4 changes, with no additional configuration added to the implementation.
C.    city changes, if the coach view is manually bound to the city field using the bind() function in its load event handler.
D.    address changes, if the coach view is manually bound to request using the bindAll() function in its load event handler.

Answer: C

QUESTION 379
A BPM application developer has been asked to provide guidance with the creation of a single coach for a financial company. This coach must: ?allow a business user to specify a stock symbol only once. ?provide the current value of the specified stock symbol. ?provide the current day’s trending data of the specified stock symbol. ?provide the current week’s trending data of the specified stock symbol. What guidance should the BPM application developer provide?

A.    Within a human service, create a coach that prompts for a stock symbol and then pass the specified stock symbol to another coach that will display the stock’s information.
B.    Within a human service, create a coach that includes a coach view for each of the company’s requirements and use the stock symbol’s coach view to build the user experience based on its configured boundary event.
C.    Within a coach, use a custom coach view that is comprised of a number of different stock coach views and use JavaScript within the custom coach view’s event handlers to build the user experience based on a specified stock symbol.
D.    Create a coach based on a template that uses a number of different stock coach views and use JavaScript within a Custom HTML component to build the user experience based on a specified stock symbol.

Answer: B

QUESTION 380
There is a requirement for a business process diagram to have two subsequent activities routed to the same user. During a demonstration, a business user notices that upon completing the first task they must return to their inbox to start the next task. The business user would prefer to have the second task automatically appear upon completion of the first task and asks the BPM application developer what options are available. How should the BPM application developer respond? This can be configured by:

A.    making a change to the 100Custom.xml file.
B.    changing the first activity’s routing to “Last User in Lane”.
C.    changing the second activity’s routing to “Last User in Lane”.
D.    changing the implementation of the activity and selecting the “Automatically flow to next task” check box.

Answer: D

Free Download Pass4sure Microsoft 70-689 VCE Test Engine Full Version