[December-2022]Braindump2go 1Y0-241 Dumps VCE Free Download[Q75-Q122]

December/2022 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-241 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 1Y0-241 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 75
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator entered the configuration below:
> add rewrite policy pol_external_to_internal
‘http.req.hostname.server.eq(“host_name_of_external_Web_server”)’ act_external_to_internal
Which two possible rewrite actions can the administrator choose when a rewrite policy evaluates to TRUE? (Choose two.)

A. DenyV
B. Bypass
C. Reset
D. Drop

Answer: AC

QUESTION 76
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring a Citrix ADC high availability (HA) pair. The administrator needs to ensure that one Citrix ADC is UP and primary at all times to guarantee that business websites are always available.
In the event that both nodes become unavailable or fail a health check, what does the administrator need to do to ensure that the Citrix ADCs still handle web traffic?

A. Configure HA fail-safe mode on the primary Citrix ADC only.
B. Disable HA fail-safe mode on each Citrix ADC independently.
C. Configure HA fail-safe mode on each Citrix ADC independently.
D. Disable HA fail-safe mode on the primary Citrix ADC only.

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator observes that when the client gets redirected to www.citrix.com/owa/search?q=username, an HTTP 503 response is received from the content switching vServer.
The relevant configuration is as follows:
> add cs action CS_Act_1 -targetLBVserver SERVER_1
> add cs action CS_Act_2 -targetLBVserver SERVER_2
> add cs action CS_Act_3 -targetLBVserver SERVER_3
> add cs action CS_Act_4 -targetLBVserver SERVER_4
> add cs policy CS_Pol_1 -rule “http.REQ.URL path_and_queryCONTAINS(\”connect\”)” -action CS_Act_1
> add cs policy CS_Pol_2 -rule “http.REQ.URL path_and_query EQ(\”owa\”)” -action CS_Act_2
> add cs policy CS_Pol_3 -rule “http REQ.URL path_and_query CONTAINS(\”owa\”)” -action CS_Act_3
> add cs policy CS_Pol_4 -rule “http.REQ.IS_VALID” -action CS_Act_4
> bind cs vServer CS_vserver1 -policyName CS_Pol_1 -priority 110
> bind cs vServer CS_vserver1 -policyName CS_Pol_4 -priority 120
How can the administrator correct the issue?

A. Unbind CS_Pol_1.
B. Bind Policy CS_Pol_3 with priority 100.
C. Bind Policy CS_Pol_2 with priority 100.
D. Unbind CS Pol 4.

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
Which four authentication types can a Citrix Administrator use for Citrix ADC authentication, authorization, and auditing (AAA) multifactor authentication? (Choose four.)

A. RADIUS
B. OAuth
C. FIDO2
D. NTLM
E. ADFS
F. LDAP
G. TACACS+

Answer: ABCF

QUESTION 79
Which Citrix ADC feature can a Citrix Administrator employ to reuse existing TCP connections?

A. TCP buffering
B. Connection multiplexing
C. Keep-alive
D. Content switching

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Scenario: For security reasons, a Citrix Administrator needs to block access to multiple URLs.
The administrator executes the below commands:
> add policy patset BAD_URL
> bind policy patset BAD_URL badurl1.mylab.lab -index 11 -charset ASCII
> bind policy patset BAD_URL badurl2.mylab.lab -index 10 -charset ASCII
Which final two commands should the administrator execute to accomplish this?

A. > add responder policy BAD_URL_DNS “DNS.REQ.QUESTION.DOMAIN.CONTAINS(\”BAD_URL\”)” DROP
> bind responder global BAD_URL_DNS 100 END -type DNS_REQ_OVERRIDE
B. > add responder policy BAD_URL_DNS
“DNS.REQ.QUESTION.DOMAIN.CONTAINS_ANY(\”BAD_URL\”)” RESET > bind responder global BAD_URL_DNS 100 END -type DNS_REQ_OVERRIDE
C. > add responder policy BAD_URL_DNS “DNS.REQ.QUESTION.DOMAIN.CONTAINS(\”BAD_URL\” RESET
> bind responder global BAD_URL_DNS 100 END -type DNS_REQ
D. > add responder policy BAD_URL_DNS “DNS.REQ.QUESTION.DOMAIN.CONTAINS(\”BAD_URL\” RESET
> bind responder global BAD_URL_DNS 100 END -type DNS_REQ_OVERRIDE

Answer: D

QUESTION 81
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created and bound multiple content switching policies. During testing, attempts to access https://cs.mycompany.com resulted in the error message below:
HTTP 503 Service Unavailable
In a Citrix ADC configuration, what can the administrator do to fix the error?

A. Disable the spillover redirect URL.
B. Bind a certificate
C. Enable the content switching feature
D. Check the priorities of the existing policies

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
A Citrix Administrator deploys a new Citrix ADC MPX appliance in the demilitarized zone (DMZ), with one interface in the DMZ and the other on the internal network. In which mode should the administrator deploy the Citrix ADC?

A. One-arm
B. Two-arm
C. Transparent
D. Forward proxy

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
In an SSL offload deployment, which policy will allow a Citrix Administrator to modify all URLs in the response body from “http://” to “https://”?

A. > add rewrite action Act1 replace_all “HTTP.RES.BODY(200000)” “\”http://\”” -pattern “https://” > add rewrite policy Pol1 trueAct1 NOREWRITE
B. > add rewrite action Act1 replace_all “HTTP.RES.BODY(200000)” “\”http:\”” -pattern “\https://\” > add rewrite policy Pol1 trueAct1 NOREWRITE
C. > add rewrite action Act1 replace_all “HTTP.RES.BODY(200000)” “\”https //\”” -pattern “http://” > add rewrite policy Pol1 trueAct1 NOREWRITE
D. > add rewrite action Act1 replace_all “HTTP.RES.BODY(200000)” “\”https:\”” -pattern “http://” > add rewrite policy Pol1 trueAct1 NOREWRITE

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
In a global server load balancing (GSLB) active-active environment, the connection proxy is used as the site persistence method.
What is used to source the traffic when the connection is proxied?

A. Subnet IP (SNIP)
B. LDNS IP Address
C. Client source IP
D. Virtual IP (VIP)

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
Which profile can a Citrix Administrator create to configure a default profile that disables TLSv1?

A. DTLS
B. TCP
C. SSL
D. HTTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator installed the compression feature on the web servers. To offload the compression on the Citrix ADC, the administrator configured the Citrix ADC appliance to remove the `Accept Encoding’ header from all HTTP client requests. However, the administrator observes that data is NOT being compressed by the Citrix ADC, even though the `Accept Encoding’ header is being removed from all requests.
What could be the cause of this issue?

A. The rewrite policy is bound at an incorrect bind point
B. The servers are automatically compressing all responses
C. The compression policy needs to be reconfigured
D. Servercmp is disabled on the Citrix ADC

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
A Citrix Administrator needs to bind a URL transformation policy. Which three bind points could the administrator use? (Choose three.)

A. Authentication, authorization, and auditing (AAA) group
B. Content switching vServer
C. Default global
D. Policy label
E. AAA user

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 88
Which setting is responsible for reducing the server load, improving response time, and increasing the number of SSL transactions per second on an SSL vServer?

A. SSLv3
B. Session timeout
C. SSLv2 redirect
D. Session reuse

Answer: D

QUESTION 89
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured a rewrite action as follows:
> add rewrite action sync_date replace http.res.date.sys.time
What is the correct way to interpret this rewrite action?

A. It replaces the date header in the HTTP response with the Citrix ADC system time in a conventional date format.
B. It replaces the date header in the HTTP response with the Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) time stamp.
C. It replaces the Citrix ADC system time with the date header in a conventional date format.
D. It is invalid, as system time CANNOT be referenced in the system policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to create local, limited-privilege user accounts for other administrators. The other administrators will require only:
Read-only access
The ability to enable and disable services and servers
Which built-in command policy permission level can the administrator use?

A. Operator
B. Network
C. Sysadmin
D. Read-only

Answer: D

QUESTION 91
Which two options are only allowed when creating advanced policies? (Choose two.)

A. TCP
B. IP
C. CLIENT
D. DNS
E. SQL

Answer: BC

QUESTION 92
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix ADC active-passive, high availability (HA) pair. The HA pair failed over and customers were unable to access hosted websites. The administrator troubleshoots and discovers that the upstream router is NOT updating its ARP table. What can the administrator configure to resolve this issue?

A. Independent Network Configuration (INC) mode
B. Route monitor
C. HA monitor
D. Virtual MAC

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is managing a Citrix ADC SDX running eight Citrix ADC instances. The administrator needs to upgrade the firmware on the instances. However, the administrator is concerned that it needs to be done simultaneously.
What upgrading flexibility does SDX provide in this scenario?

A. The Citrix ADC instances must be upgraded simultaneously.
B. The Citrix ADC instances can be upgraded from the lights out management (LOM) port and Citrix Cloud services to different firmware versions.
C. The Citrix ADC instances can be upgraded on an individual basis, allowing all instances to run independent firmware versions.
D. The Citrix ADC instances can be upgraded at the SDX management level, allowing all instances to be upgraded simultaneously.

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
To improve page-rendering time a Citrix Administrator needs to overcome the connection limitation by enabling client browsers to simultaneously download more resources. What should the administrator enable while configuring the front end optimization (FEO) feature?

A. HTML comments removal
B. Image lazy loading
C. CSS import to link
D. Domain sharding

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator currently manages a Citrix ADC environment for a growing retail company that may soon double its business volume. A Citrix ADC MPX 5901 is currently handling web and SSL transactions, but is close to full capacity. Due to the forecasted growth, the administrator needs to find a cost-effective solution. What cost-effective recommendation can the administrator provide to management to handle the growth?

A. The addition of another MPX 5901 appliance
B. A hardware upgrade to a Citrix ADC MPX 8905
C. A license upgrade to a Citrix ADC MPX 5905
D. A hardware upgrade to a Citrix ADC SDX 15020

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Scenario: While performing a disaster recovery test, a Citrix Administrator decides to failover the Citrix ADC high availability (HA) pair appliances. The administrator notices that the failover is NOT working as expected, and the secondary Citrix ADC is NOT taking over as primary. The administrator suspects that networking issues may be causing the failure.
What could be the cause of this issue?

A. HA monitoring is enabled on an interface of the secondary node that shows as ENABLED, DOWN.
B. The Independent Network Configuration (INC) mode is enabled on the primary node.
C. HA monitoring is enabled on a disabled interface of the primary node.
D. HA heartbeats are only seen on some enabled interfaces of the secondary node.

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring load balancing on a Citrix ADC appliance for company web servers. The administrator needs to create a custom monitor that will look for a specific keyword response from the website, which will be used to keep services in an UP state. Which monitor can the administrator create to meet this requirement?

A. An HTTP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters -Receive String field
B. An HTTP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Basic Parameters -Receive String field
C. An HTTP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters -Receive String field, and the Reverse option enabled
D. An HTTP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Basic Parameters -Send String field

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
Which mode on a Citrix ADC can a Citrix Administrator utilize to avoid asymmetrical packet flows and multiple route/ARP lookups?

A. MAC-based forwarding (MBF)
B. Use Subnet IP (USNIP)
C. Layer 3
D. Layer 2

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Scenario: A company acquires three smaller companies which adds more than 1.500 employees to the organization. The current Citrix ADC appliance does NOT support adding that many users. A Citrix Administrator needs to use a multi-tenant solution, giving each newly acquired company its own Citrix ADC for VPN access load balancing, and a minimum of 20 Gbps of throughput. How can the administrator meet the needs of these newly acquired companies?

A. Purchase a Citrix ADC CPX for each
B. Install XenServer and configure a Citrix ADC VPX 3000 for each
C. Purchase a Citrix ADC MPX appliance for each
D. Purchase a Citrix ADC SDX appliance, and configure a Citrix ADC instance for each

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
Which two statements are true regarding a typical global server load balancing (GSLB) setup? (Choose two.)

A. Restrict the selection of a GSLB service from a subset of GSLB services bound to a GSLB vServer for the given domain.
B. An administrator CANNOT define a backup for a backup vServer in an active standby GSLB setup for a given GSLB domain.
C. Apply spillover policies on a subset of GSLB services, and ensure that the user CANNOT have a backup for a subset of GSLB services.
D. Any given GSLB vServer can load balance only one fully qualified domain name (FQDN).

Answer: AD

QUESTION 101
If VLAN 20 is bound to the interface as tagged in an environment where Citrix ADC is configured with the default settings, which VLANs will be bound to an interface?

A. VLAN 1 tagged and VLAN 20 tagged
B. VLAN 20 tagged only
C. VLAN 1 untagged and VLAN 20 tagged
D. VLAN 20 untagged only

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
A Citrix Administrator notices that the Citrix ADC is sending the IP addresses of all the active services in the DNS response.
The administrator can use the set gslb vServer<name> __________________ parameter to change this behavior.

A. EDR ENABLED
B. MIR DISABLED
C. MIR ENABLED
D. EDR DISABLED

Answer: D

QUESTION 103
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured a responder policy as follows:
> add responder action Picture10Action redirect “\”http://\” + http.req.hostname + http.req.url + \”/picture10.html\”” -bypassSafetyCheck YES
> add responder policy Picture10Policy “http.req.url.eq(\”/mywebsite\”)” Picture10Action
> bind responder global Picture10Policy 1 END -type OVERRIDE
What will be the effect of this configuration?

A. The URL http://www.mywebsite.com will be overwritten with /picture10.html.
B. Clients accessing http://www.mywebsite.com/ will have /picture10 html appended to the URL.
C. Clients accessing http://www.mywebsite.com/picture10.html will be overwritten with http://www.mywebsite com/.
D. The file Picture10 will be downloaded to a local drive when directly accessing http://www.mywebsite.com/picture10.html.

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
A Citrix Administrator wants to configure independent and isolated access on a single appliance to allow three different departments to manage and isolate their own applications. What can the administrator configure to isolate department-level administration?

A. Admin partitions that use dedicated VLANs
B. A SNIP in each partition, and bind a VLAN for the department
C. Policy-based routes for each department in the nsroot partition
D. Dedicated routes in the admin partitions for each department

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Users are experiencing resets from the intranet server website, which is load balanced through the Citrix ADC.
Which Citrix ADC tool can a Citrix Administrator use to troubleshoot the reset issue?

A. View the newnslog from the command line interface (CLI) to look for packet resets from the Citrix ADC.
B. Use the nslog to look for packet resets on the Citrix ADC.
C. Take a packet trace with nstrace and analyze with Wireshark.
D. Look in the event viewer for packet resets from the Citrix ADC

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is concerned about the number of health checks the Citrix ADC is sending to backend resources. The administrator wants to find a way to remove health checks from specific bound services.
How can the administrator accomplish this?

A. Unbind the current monitor.
B. Use the no-monitor option.
C. Use service groups to minimize health checks.
D. Use reverse-condition monitoring.

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages an environment that has an externally accessible website. The administrator would like to provide end-to-end encryption and use features such as caching and compression on the Citrix ADC.
Which setting should the administrator configure to meet this requirement?

A. SSL front-end, HTTP backend
B. SSL_TCP front-end, SSL_TCP backend
C. SSL front-end, SSL backend
D. SSL_TCP front-end, TCP backend

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a rate-limiting policy setting DNS requests to a threshold of 1,000 per second.
Which set of commands does the administrator need to run to correctly configure and enable this policy?

A. > add stream selector DNSSelector1 client.udp.dns.domain > add ns limitIdentifier DNSLimitIdentifier1 -threshold 5 -timeSlice 1000 -selectorName DNSSelector1 > add dns policy DNSLimitPolicy1 ” sys.check_limit(\”DNSLimitIdentifier1\”)” -preferredLocation “North America.US.TX.Dallas.. “
> bind dns global DNSLimitPolicy1 5
B. > add stream selector DNSSelector1 client.udp.dns.domain > add ns limitIdentifier DNSLimitIdentifier1 -threshold 1000 -timeSlice 1000 -selectorName DNSSelector1
> add dns policy DNSLimitPolicy1 ” sys check_limit(\”DNSLimitIdentifier1\”)” -preferredLocation
“North America.US.TX.Dallas.. “
> bind dns global DNSLimitPolicy1 5
C. > add stream selector DNSSelector1 client.udp.dns.domain > add ns limitIdentifier DNSLimitIdentifier1 -threshold 5 -timeSlice 1000 -selectorName DNSSelector1 > add dns policy DNSLimitPolicy1 ” sys.check_limit(\”DNSLimitIdentifier1\”)” -preferredLocation “North America.US.TX.Dallas.. “
D. > add stream selector DNSSelector1 client.udp.dns.domain > add ns limitIdentifier DNSLimitIdentifier1 -threshold 1000 -timeSlice 1000 -selectorName DNSSelector1
> add dns policy DNSLimitPolicy1 ” sys check_limit(\”DNSLimitIdentifier1\”)” -preferredLocation “North America.US.TX.Dallas.. “

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a Citrix SDX appliance with several instances configured. The administrator needs to enable Layer 2 mode on two instances. When using a shared network interface, what must the administrator do to ensure that traffic flows correctly?

A. Ensure Layer 3 and Layer 2 modes are enabled.
B. Enable tagging on all interfaces.
C. Enable MAC-based forwarding (MBF) mode.
D. Disable Layer 2 mode on a Citrix ADC instance.

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
If a policy evaluates as_________________ a Citrix ADC performs the action assigned to the ____________ condition and stops further policy evaluation.

A. TRUE; FALSE
B. UNDEFINED; TRUE
C. UNDEFINED; FALSE
D. UNDEFINED; UNDEFINED

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
Which two items must be true for a client to connect to an SSL offload vServer without any SSL errors? (Choose two.)

A. The server certificate is from a private certificate authority (CA).
B. The server certificate is bound to the load-balancing vServer.
C. The root certificate is installed on the Citrix ADC.
D. The root certificate is installed on the client s device.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 112
Which log records detailed information such as statistics, metrics, and debug information in a proprietary binary format on the Citrix ADC?

A. Nslog
B. Nsconfig
C. Nstrace
D. Syslog

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
Which Citrix ADC platform offers an out-of-the-box multi-tenant solution?

A. VPX
B. SDX
C. MPX
D. CPX

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
A Citrix Administrator needs to block all DNS requests from subnet 10.107.149.0/24. Which expressions can the administrator use to match the required traffic?

A. CLIENT.IP.SRC(10.107.149.0) && (client.UDP.DSTPORT.EQ(53) || client TCP DSTPORT.EQ(53))
B. CLIENT.IP.SRC IN_SUBNET(10 107.149.0/24) && client.UDP.DSTPORT.EQ(53) || client.TCP.DSTPORT.EQ(53)
C. CLIENT.IP.SRC(10.107.149.0) && client UDP.DSTPORT.EQ(53) || client.TCP.DSTPORT.EQ(53)
D. CLIENT.IP.SRC IN_SUBNET(10.107.149.0/24) && (client.UDP.DSTPORT.EQ(53) || client.TCP.DSTPORT.EQ(53))

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
set gslb parameter -GSLBSvcStateDelayTime 10
When metrics exchange protocol (MEP) is enabled what is the effect of the above command on the global server load balancing (GSLB) environment?

A. The GSLB services will be marked as DOWN if the MEP connection has been DOWN for 10 seconds.
B. The MEP will be marked as DOWN if the GSLB service has been DOWN for 10 seconds.
C. The MEP will be marked as DOWN if the GSLB vServer has been DOWN for 10 seconds.
D. The GSLB services will be marked as DOWN if the LB server has been DOWN for 10 seconds.

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
Where do the monitor probes originate by default, after creating and correctly configuring a custom user monitor?

A. MIP
B. VIP
C. SNIP
D. NSIP

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures an Access Control List (ACL) to block traffic from the IP address 10.102.29.5:
add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srcIP 10.102 29.5
A week later the administrator discovers that the ACL is no longer present on the Citrix ADC.
What could be the reason for this?

A. The administrator did NOT run the apply ACL command.
B. The simple ACLs remain active for only 600 seconds.
C. The simple ACLs remain active for only 60 seconds.
D. The Citrix ADC has been restarted without saving the configurations.

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured the rewrite policies below:
bind lb vServer VIP1_http -policyName POL_14 -priority 120 -gotoPriorityExpression END -type REQUEST
bind lb vServer VIP1_http -policyName POL_12 -priority 90 -gotoPriorityExpression NEXT -type REQUEST
bind lb vServer VIP1_http -policyName POL_15 -priority 100 -gotoPriorityExpression END -type REQUEST
bind lb vServer VIP1_http -policyName POL_13 -priority 101 -gotoPriorityExpression NEXT -type REQUEST
Which policy will be evaluated last considering POL_12 is hit first?

A. POL_12
B. POL_13
C. POL_14
D. POL_15

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
What can a Citrix Administrator use to restrict access to the Citrix ADC management IP (NSIP) address?

A. Command policy
B. Access Control List (ACL)
C. Authentication policy
D. Authorization policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 120
Scenario: To receive data alerts for failures, a Citrix Administrator is configuring SNMP on the Citrix ADC. The administrator is confident that the manager, alarms and SNMP traps are configured correctly. The following week, there is a Citrix ADC-related outage and the administrator does NOT receive any alerts.
What could be the reason for this alert failure?

A. The Citrix Web App Firewall is blocking the alerts from going out.
B. The community name was NOT configured in the Citrix ADC SNMP trap destination settings.
C. The Citrix ADC only has standard licensing.
D. The Citrix ADC is configured for SNMP version 1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 121
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring a Citrix ADC high availability (HA) pair with an existing primary Citrix ADC with all resources configured. The administrator adds the secondary Citrix ADC in HA and discovers that the configuration on the existing primary was removed and is now the secondary Citrix ADC in the HA pair.
Which two configurations could the administrator have used to prevent this from happening? (Choose two.)

A. Set the primary Citrix ADC to stay primary in the Configure HA Node settings.
B. Set the secondary Citrix ADC to stay secondary in the Configure HA Node settings.
C. Enable HA monitoring on all secondary device interfaces.
D. Enable HA monitoring on all primary device interfaces.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Forcing the node to stay secondary works on both standalone and secondary nodes. On a standalone node, you must use this option before you can add a node to create an HA pair. When you add the new node, the existing node stops processing traffic and becomes the secondary node. The new node becomes the primary node.
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/system/high-availability-introduction/forcing-a-secondary-node-to-stay-secondary.html
On a standalone node, you must use this option before you can add a node to create an HA pair. When you add the new node, the existing node continues to function as the primary node, and the new node becomes the secondary node.
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/system/high-availability-introduction/forcing-the-primary-node-stay-primary.html

QUESTION 122
Scenario: In general, it is recommended to do the following:
Use _________ if you want the Citrix ADC to reset or drop a connection based on a client or request-based parameter.
Use _________ to redirect traffic or respond with custom messages.
Use _________ for manipulating data on HTTP requests and responses.

A. rewrite, rewrite, responder
B. responder, responder, rewrite
C. rewrite, responder, rewrite
D. responder, redirect, rewrite

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-241 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-241.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-241 PDF and 1Y0-241 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zrXk5r8iAkC9x8jueUehkMOoQMgpNG8S?usp=sharing

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!