[April-2021]Braindump2go AZ-303 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Download[Q223-Q233]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 223
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription.
You have an on-premises file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2019.
You manage Server1 by using Windows Admin Center.
You need to ensure that if Server1 fails, you can recover Server1 files from Azure.
Solution: You register Windows Admin Center in Azure and configure Azure Backup.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Storage Sync service and configure Azure File.
Use Azure File Sync to centralize your organization’s file shares in Azure Files, while keeping the flexibility, performance, and compatibility of an on-premises file server. Azure File Sync transforms Windows Server into a quick cache of your Azure file share.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-files-introduction

Continue reading “[April-2021]Braindump2go AZ-303 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Download[Q223-Q233]”

[April-2021]Braindump2go AZ-400 Dumps PDF AZ-400 289 Free Offered[Q265-Q285]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 265
You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso.
You need to recommend an authentication mechanism that meets the following requirements:
– Supports authentication from Git
– Minimizes the need to provide credentials during authentication
What should you recommend?

A. personal access tokens (PATs) in Azure DevOps
B. Alternate credentials in Azure DevOps
C. user accounts in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. managed identities in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Answer: A
Explanation:
Personal access tokens (PATs) give you access to Azure DevOps and Team Foundation Server (TFS), without using your username and password directly. These tokens have an expiration date from when they’re created. You can restrict the scope of the data they can access. Use PATs to authenticate if you don’t already have SSH keys set up on your system or if you need to restrict the permissions that are granted by the credential.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Azure DevOps no longer supports Alternate Credentials authentication since the beginning of March 2, 2020. If you’re still using Alternate Credentials, we [Microsoft] strongly encourage you to switch to a more secure authentication method (for example, personal access tokens).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/git/auth-overview

Continue reading “[April-2021]Braindump2go AZ-400 Dumps PDF AZ-400 289 Free Offered[Q265-Q285]”

[March-2021]DP-201 Dumps PDF and VCE(Full Version)DP-201 214 Download in Braindump2go[Q1-Q13]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
You are designing an Azure Cosmos DB database that will contain news articles.
The articles will have the following properties: Category, Created Datetime, Publish Datetime, Author, Headline, Body Text, and Publish Status. Multiple articles will be published in each category daily, but no two stories in a category will be published simultaneously.
Headlines may be updated over time. Publish Status will have the following values: draft, published, updated, and removed. Most articles will remain in the published or updated status. Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
You will serve the latest articles to websites for users to consume.
You need to recommend a partition key for the database container. The solution must ensure that the articles are served to the websites as quickly as possible.
Which partition key should you recommend?

A. Publish Status
B. Category + Created Datetime
C. Headline
D. Publish Date + random suffix

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can form a partition key by concatenating multiple property values into a single artificial partitionKey property. These keys are referred to as synthetic keys.
Incorrect Answers:
D: Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/synthetic-partition-keys

Continue reading “[March-2021]DP-201 Dumps PDF and VCE(Full Version)DP-201 214 Download in Braindump2go[Q1-Q13]”

[March-2021]Free Download Updated MS-203 Exam Dumps MS-203 179 from Braindump2go[Q150-Q170]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-203 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 150
Your on-premises network contains a proxy server and a firewall. The proxy server is configured to inspect the contents of HTTP and HTTPS sessions to identify disallowed content. Only the proxy server can connect to the internet through the firewall.
You implement Microsoft Exchange Online.
Users report that they receive an error message when they attempt to connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook.
From the internal network, you connect to https://outlookoffice.com/mail and discover a certificate error.
You discover that the certificate error contains information about a certificate issued by your company’s internal certification authority (CA).
You need to ensure that all the users can connect successfully to their mailbox.
What should you do?

A. Install a new root CA certificate on the client computer of each user.
B. Configure client computers to bypass the proxy server when they access https://*.microsoft.com.
C. Disable HTTPS content inspection on the proxy server.
D. Install a new root CA certificate on the proxy server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/troubleshoot/connectivity/error-when-outlook-uses-rpc-https-connect-server

Continue reading “[March-2021]Free Download Updated MS-203 Exam Dumps MS-203 179 from Braindump2go[Q150-Q170]”

[March-2021]Free Braindump2go DP-203 VCE Dumps DP-203 65 Download[Q46-Q61]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-203 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 46
You configure monitoring for a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse implementation. The implementation uses PolyBase to load data from comma-separated value (CSV) files stored in Azure Data Lake Gen 2 using an external table.
Files with an invalid schema cause errors to occur. You need to monitor for an invalid schema error. For which error should you monitor?
A. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to inte nal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error[com.microsoft.polybase.client.KerberosSecureLogin] occurred while accessing external files.’
B. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [No FileSys em for scheme: wasbs] occurred while accessing external file.’
C. Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11”: for linked server “(null)”, Query aborted- the ma imum reject threshold (orows) was reached while regarding from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
D. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [Unable to instantiate LoginClass] occurred
while accessing external files.’

Answer: C
Explanation: Customer Scenario:
SQL Server 2016 or SQL DW connected to Azure blob storage. The CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE DDL points to a directory (and not a specific file) and the directory contains files with different schemas.
SSMS Error:
Select query on the external table gives the following error: Msg 7320, Level 16, State 110, Line 14
Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11” for linked server “(null)”. Query aborted– the maximum reject threshold (0 rows) was reached while reading from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
Possible Reason:
The reason this error happens is because each file has different schema. The PolyBase external table DDL when pointed to a directory recursively reads all the files in that directory. When a column or data type mismatch happens, this error could be seen in SSMS.
Possible Solution:
If the data for each table consists of one file, then use the filename in the LOCATION section prepended by the directory of the external files. If there are multiple files per table, put each set of files into different directories in Azure Blob Storage and then you can point LOCATION to the directory instead of a particular file. The latter suggestion is the best practices recomme ded by SQLCAT even if you have one file per table.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Possible Reason: Kerberos is not enabled in Hadoop Cluster.
References:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/DataCAT/PolyBase-Setup-Errors-and-Possible- Solutions/ba-p/305297

Continue reading “[March-2021]Free Braindump2go DP-203 VCE Dumps DP-203 65 Download[Q46-Q61]”

[March-2021]Braindump2go MS-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free[Q245-Q252]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 245
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP).
You need to create a detection exclusion in Azure ATP.
Which tool should you use?

A. the Security & Compliance admin center
B. Microsoft Defender Security Center
C. the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. the Azure Advanced Threat Protection portal
E. the Cloud App Security portal

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/what-is
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/excluding-entities-from-detections

Continue reading “[March-2021]Braindump2go MS-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free[Q245-Q252]”

[March-2021]Full Version AZ-304 PDF AZ-304 398 for Free Download[Q381-Q398]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-304 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 381
You are developing a sales application that will contain several Azure cloud services and will handle different components of a transaction Different cloud services will process customer orders, billing.
payment inventory, and shipping.
You need to recommend a solution to enable the cloud services to asynchronously communicate transaction information by using REST messages.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Service Fabric
B. Azure Data Lake
C. Azure Notification Hubs
D. Azure Queue storage

Answer: A

Continue reading “[March-2021]Full Version AZ-304 PDF AZ-304 398 for Free Download[Q381-Q398]”

[March-2021]AZ-303 Exam Dumps-PDF and VCE(Full Version)AZ-303 222 Download in Braindump2go[Q211-Q222]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 211
You are creating an app that will transcribe speech-to-text in Chinese.
The app will use the Speech service in Azure and will authenticate by using a service principal.
You configure the app to use the Application ID of the service principal and the client secret.
Which other value should you add to the app to authenticate to the Speech service?

A. Subscription ID
B. Tenant ID
C. Application Name
D. Resource Group ID

Answer: D

Continue reading “[March-2021]AZ-303 Exam Dumps-PDF and VCE(Full Version)AZ-303 222 Download in Braindump2go[Q211-Q222]”

[March-2021]Free MB-500 MB-500 129 MB-500 PDF and VCE Braindump2go Offer[Q117-Q129]

2021/March Latest Braindump2go MB-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 117
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance developer. You make changes to an existing custom class.
The code comparison tool shows version conflicts between your version and the latest checked-in version of the custom class.
In Visual Studio, you open the Source Control Explorer. You locate the latest changeset for the class and you open the changeset in Team Explorer.
You need to compare the latest code that is in source control with the code that you created.
Which option should you use?

A. Compare with Workspace Version
B. Compare with Previous Version
C. View History
D. Compare with Latest Version

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/tfvc/compare-files?view=azure-devops

Continue reading “[March-2021]Free MB-500 MB-500 129 MB-500 PDF and VCE Braindump2go Offer[Q117-Q129]”

[January-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF and VCE Dumps AZ-204 291 Download[Q121-Q136]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 121
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are developing a solution that will be deployed to an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster. The solution will include a custom VNet, Azure Container Registry images, and an Azure Storage account.
The solution must allow dynamic creation and management of all Azure resources within the AKS cluster.
You need to configure an AKS cluster for use with the Azure APIs.
Solution: Enable the Azure Policy Add-on for Kubernetes to connect the Azure Policy service to the GateKeeper admission controller for the AKS cluster. Apply a built-in policy to the cluster.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead create an AKS cluster that supports network policy. Create and apply a network to allow traffic only from within a defined namespace
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/use-network-policies

Continue reading “[January-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF and VCE Dumps AZ-204 291 Download[Q121-Q136]”