[2020-August-New]Free SAA-C02 SAA-C02 301Q SAA-C02 Exam Dumps PDF Braindump2go Offer[263-283]

August/2020 New Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 263
A solutions architect is designing a multi-Region disaster recovery solution for an application that will provide public API access.
The application will use Amazon EC2 instances with a userdata script to load application code and an Amazon RDS for MySQL database.
The Recovery Time Objective (RTO) is 3 hours and the Recovery Point Objective (RPO) is 24 hours.
Which architecture would meet these requirements at the LOWEST cost?

A.    Use an Application Load Balancer for Region failover.
Deploy new EC2 instances with the userdata script.
Deploy separate RDS instances in each Region
B.    Use Amazon Route 53 for Region failover.
Deploy new EC2 instances with the userdata script.
Create a read replica of the RDS instance in a backup Region
C.    Use Amazon API Gateway for the public APIs and Region failover.
Deploy new EC2 instances with the userdata script.
Create a MySQL read replica of the RDS instance in a backup Region
D.    Use Amazon Route 53 for Region failover.
Deploy new EC2 instances with the userdata scnpt for APIs, and create a snapshot of the RDS instance daily for a backup.
Replicate the snapshot to a backup Region

Continue reading “[2020-August-New]Free SAA-C02 SAA-C02 301Q SAA-C02 Exam Dumps PDF Braindump2go Offer[263-283]”

[July-2020]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go SAA-C02 VCE and PDF Dumps SAA-C02 262Q Download[208-228]

2020/July New Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 208
A company is designing a new service that will run on Amazon EC2 instance behind an Elastic Load Balancer.
However, many of the web service clients can only reach IP addresses whitelisted on their firewalls.
What should a solution architect recommend to meet the clients’ needs?

A. A Network Load Balancer with an associated Elastic IP address.
B. An Application Load Balancer with an a associated Elastic IP address
C. An A record in an Amazon Route 53 hosted zone pointing to an Elastic IP address
D. An EC2 instance with a public IP address running as a proxy in front of the load balancer

Continue reading “[July-2020]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go SAA-C02 VCE and PDF Dumps SAA-C02 262Q Download[208-228]”

[2020-April-New]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF Dumps 81Q Download

2020/April New Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MLS-C01 Exam Questions!

New Question
A Machine Learning Specialist built an image classification deep learning model. However, the Specialist ran into an overfitting problem in which the training and testing accuracies were 99% and 75%, respectively.
How should the Specialist address this issue and what is the reason behind it?

A. The learning rate should be increased because the optimization process was trapped at a local minimum.
B. The dropout rate at the flatten layer should be increased because the model is not generalized enough.
C. The dimensionality of dense layer next to the flatten layer should be increased because the model is not complex enough.
D. The epoch number should be increased because the optimization process was terminated before it reached the global minimum.

Continue reading “[2020-April-New]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF Dumps 81Q Download”

[2020-January-New]Braindump2go BDS-C00 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Share

2020 New Braindump2go AWS-Certified-Big-Data-Specialty Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AWS-Certified-Big-Data-Specialty Exam Questions!

Continue reading “[2020-January-New]Braindump2go BDS-C00 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Share”

(December-2019)New Braindump2go SAA-C01 Dumps VCE Free Share

December/2019 Braindump2go AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Associate Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Associate Exam Questions,

New Question
A university is running an internal web application on AWS that students can access from the university network to check their exam results. The web application runs on Amazon EC2 instances and pulls results from an Amazon DynamoDB table. Auto Scaling is currently configured to add a new web server when CPU is greater than 80% for 5 minutes. DynamoDB is configured to increase both read and write capacity units by five when utilization is greater than 80%. Exam results are released at 9:00 a.m. each Monday, and 80% of students, attempt to access their unique result within the first 30 minutes. Despite Auto Scaling being enabled, students are complaining of slow response times and errors when they view the site. There are no performance complaints after 9:30 a.m. on Monday.
Which recommendation should a Solutions Architect make to improve performance in a cost-effective manner?

A. Scale out the EC2 instances to ensure that the environment scales up and down based on the highest load.
B. Implement Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator to improve database performance and remove the need to scale the read/write units.
C. Use a scheduled job to scale out EC2 before 9:00 a.m. on Monday and to scale down after 9:30 a.m.
D. Use Amazon CloudFront to cache web request and reduce the load on EC2 and DynamoDB.

Answer: C

New Question
As part of a migration strategy, a Solutions Architect needs to analyze workloads that can be optimized for performance and cost. The Solutions Architect has identified a stateless application that serves static content as a potential candidate to move to the cloud. The Solutions Architect has the flexibility to choose an identity solution between Facebook, Twitter, and Amazon.
Which AWS solution offers flexibility and ease of use, and the LEAST operational overhead for this migration?

A. Use AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) for managing identities, and migrate the application to run on Amazon S3, Amazon API Gateway, and AWS Lambda.
B. Use a third-party solution for managing identities, and migrate the application to run on Amazon S3, EC2 Spot Instances, and Amazon EC2.
C. Use Amazon Cognito for managing identities, and migrate the application to run on Amazon S3, Amazon API Gateway, and AWS Lambda.
D. Use Amazon Cognito for managing identities, and migrate the application to run on Amazon S3, EC2 Spot Instances, and Amazon EC2.

Answer: C

New Question
A company needs to capture all client connection information from its Application Load Balancer every five minutes. This data will be used to analyze traffic patterns and troubleshoot the application.
How can a Solutions Architect meet this requirement?

A. Enable AWS CloudTrail for the Application Load Balancer.
B. Enable Access Logs on the Application Load Balancer.
C. Install CloudWatch Agent on the Application Load Balancer.
D. Enable CloudWatch metrics on the Application Load Balancer.

Answer: B

New Question
An application runs on EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancing Application Load Balancer. The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The application provides a RESTful interface with both synchronous and asynchronous operations. The asynchronous operations require up to 5 minutes to complete. Although the application must remain available at all times, after business hours, the traffic going to the application is greatly reduced and often results in the Auto Scaling group running the minimum number of On-Demand Instances.
What should the Solutions Architect recommend to optimize the cost of the environment after business hours?

A. Change the Availability Zones in which the instances were created to another Availability Zone in the same region with a lower cost.
B. Replace all On-Demand Instances with Spot Instances in the Auto Scaling group.
C. Purchase Reserved Instances for the minimum number of Auto Scaling instances.
D. Reduce the number of minimum instances to 0. New requests to the Application Load Balancer create new instances.

Answer: C

New Question
A Solutions Architect is designing a web application for document sharing. The users will upload documents that are then made available to other users.
There will be tens of thousands of these documents.
What is the MOST cost-effective storage solution?

A. Amazon EFS
B. Amazon S3
C. Amazon Glacier
D. Amazon EBS

Answer: B
Explanation:
EFS is most expensive out of all the mentioned storage options so definitely not cost effective.

New Question
A Solutions Architect was tasked with reviewing several templates that build VPCs and ensuring that they meet specific security requirements. After reviewing the templates, the Architect realizes that all of the templates are missing important security best practices.
What should the Architect do to implement security best practices in an efficient manner?

A. Use VPC peering to enforce network consistency
B. Restrict users from deploying an AWS CloudFormation template
C. Provide the teams a nested AWS CloudFormation template that builds the VPC correctly
D. Create AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) policies that enforce the corporate VPC architecture standards

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSCloudFormation/latest/UserGuide/using-cfn-nested-stacks.html

New Question
A Solutions Architect has been given the following requirements for a company’s VPC:
The solution is a two-tiered application with a web tier and a database tier.
All web traffic to the environment must be directed from the Internet to an Application Load Balancer.
The web servers and the databases should not obtain public IP addresses or be directly accessible from the public Internet.
Because of security requirements, databases may not share a route table or subnet with any other service.
The environment must be highly available within the same VPC for all services.
What is the minimum number of subnets that the Solutions Architect will need based on these requirements and best practices?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6

Answer: D
Explanation:
2 public subnets for ALB, 2 private subnets for web tier and 2 private subnets for db tier across 2AZ’s.

New Question
An application currently stores objects in Amazon S3-Standard. The application accesses new objects frequently for one week. After one week, they are accessed occasionally for analysis batch jobs. A Solutions Architect has been asked to reduce storage costs for the application while allowing immediate access for batch jobs.
How can costs be reduced without reducing data durability?

A. Create a lifecycle policy that moves Amazon S3 data to Amazon S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access storage after 7 days. After 30 days, move the data to Amazon Glacier.
B. Keep the data on Amazon S3, and create a lifecycle policy to move S3 data to Amazon Glacier after 7 days.
C. Move all Amazon S3 data to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access storage, and create a lifecycle policy to move the data to Amazon Glacier after 7 days.
D. Keep the data on Amazon S3, then create a lifecycle policy to move the data to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access storage after 7 days.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The question didn’t mention what is required after 30 and it is mentioned firstly that the data is on S3-Standard.

New Question
A company is building a critical ingestion service on AWS that will receive 1,000 incoming events per second. The events must be processed in order, and no events may be lost. Multiple applications will need to process each event. The company will expose the service as RESTful calls through an API Gateway.
What should a Solutions Architect use to receive the events based on these requirements?

A. Amazon Kinesis Data Stream
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon SQS
D. Amazon SNS

Answer: A

New Question
An AWS Lambda function requires access to an Amazon RDS for SQL Server instance. It is against company policy to store passwords in Lambda functions.
How can a Solutions Architect enable the Lambda function to retrieve the database password without violating company policy?

A. Add an IAM policy for IAM database access to the Lambda execution role.
B. Store a one-way hash of the password in the Lambda function.
C. Have the Lambda function use the AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store.
D. Connect to the Amazon RDS for SQL Server instance by using a role assigned to the Lambda function.

Answer: C

New Question
A company has two different types of reporting needs on their 200-GB data warehouse:
Data scientists run a small number of concurrent ad hoc SQL queries that can take several minutes each to run.
Display screens throughout the company run many fast SQL queries to populate dashboards.
Which design would meet these requirements with the LEAST cost?

A. Replicate relevant data between Amazon Redshift and Amazon DynamoDB. Data scientists use Redshift. Dashboards use DynamoDB.
B. Configure auto-replication between Amazon Redshift and Amazon RDS. Data scientists use Redshift.
Dashboards use RDS.
C. Use Amazon Redshift for both requirements, with separate query queues configured in workload management.
D. Use Amazon Redshift for Data Scientists. Run automated dashboard queries against Redshift and store the results in Amazon ElastiCache. Dashboards query ElastiCache.

Answer: D

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/aws-certified-solutions-architect-associate.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Certified-Solutions-Architect-Associate Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_yixrR6IJAQ0WIII4ARvvT4BLk264ixk?usp=sharing

[Mar.-2017-New]Instant Download Braindump2go AWS-SysOps VCE and PDF Dumps 332q[101-110]

2017 March NEW AWS-SysOps (AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps
(Full Version!) 332Q&As from www.braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading “[Mar.-2017-New]Instant Download Braindump2go AWS-SysOps VCE and PDF Dumps 332q[101-110]”

[Mar.-2017-New]Download Amazon AWS-SysOps Exam PDF and VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[91-100]

2017 March NEW AWS-SysOps (AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps
(Full Version!) 332Q&As from www.braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading “[Mar.-2017-New]Download Amazon AWS-SysOps Exam PDF and VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[91-100]”

[Mar.-2017-New]AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[81-90]

2017 March NEW AWS-SysOps (AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps
(Full Version!) 332Q&As from www.braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading “[Mar.-2017-New]AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[81-90]”

[Mar.-2017-New]Amazon 332q AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[71-80]

2017 March NEW AWS-SysOps (AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps
(Full Version!) 332Q&As from www.braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading “[Mar.-2017-New]Amazon 332q AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[71-80]”

[Mar.-2017-New]100% Valid Braindump2go Amazon AWS-SysOps Dumps PDF Premium Free Download Today[61-70]

2017 March NEW AWS-SysOps (AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps
(Full Version!) 332Q&As from www.braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading “[Mar.-2017-New]100% Valid Braindump2go Amazon AWS-SysOps Dumps PDF Premium Free Download Today[61-70]”