[November-2019-New]Braindump2go 220-1001 Dumps Free Share

November/2019 Braindump2go 220-1001 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1001 Exam Questions,

New Question
Which of the following is designed to function BEST in harsh lighting conditions?

A. Large tablet
B. E-reader
C. Smart watch
D. Virtual reality headset

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following connector types is used to terminate household telephone cabling?

A. RG-6
B. RJ-11
C. RJ-45
D. RG-59

Answer: B

New Question
A shipping department is having problems with its thermal label printer. Two columns on the left are not appearing on all labels. Which of the following should a technician do FIRST?

A. Verify the ribbon is correctly aligned to the label
B. Run a label calibration
C. Remove stuck labels from the print path
D. Replace the print head

Answer: A

New Question
A technician is buying a PC that will host three VMs running at the same time with the current configuration. The technician believes there might be a need to run several additional VMs in the near future. Which of the following resources would be the MOST important to upgrade to allow for the additional VMs?

A. CPU
B. SSD
C. NIC
D. RAM

Answer: B

New Question
The ability for new computers to be automatically connected to the network is provided by the:

A. DHCP server
B. DNS server
C. proxy server
D. TACACS server

Answer: A

New Question
A technician is setting up a printer for a small office that does not have an RJ-45 jack. The users’ computers are all in the same workgroup and are connected physically to the same network switch. The technician needs to make sure all users can print to the new printer through the switch. Which of the following should the technician configure?

A. Shared printer
B. Print server
C. Bluetooth printing
D. Cloud printing

Answer: A

New Question
The cloud model that represents a company maintaining some data in on-premise storage and some data in cloud-based storage is known as:

A. hybrid
B. private
C. public
D. community

Answer: A

New Question
A network administrator is attempting to access the firewall while inside the datacenter. Which of the following peripherals must be connected to do so?

A. KVM
B. Touchpad
C. Mouse
D. Keyboard

Answer: A

New Question
An engineer is working at a remote site that does not have Internet access. Which of the following features should the engineer use to connect a laptop to the Internet if hotspot functionality is unavailable?

A. Tethering
B. Near field communication
C. Wireless LAN
D. Virtual private network

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is the main purpose of the +5VSB output of a power supply?

A. It allows peripherals to draw power when the machine is off
B. It provides power to the audio and sound boards of the machine
C. It acts as the main voltage supply to the motherboard and processor
D. It powers all expansion cards and external device hubs

Answer: A

New Question
A user printed several documents to a shared network copier and noticed that they have very faint color density. A technician investigates the issue and verifies that the printer had a maintenance kit installed recently. Which of the following next steps will MOST likely resolve the issue? (Select two.)

A. Replace the toner cartridges
B. Replace the fuser module
C. Clean the paper tray rollers
D. Adjust the printer settings
E. Replace the developer
F. Empty the waste toner bottlers

Answer: AC


Resources From:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-1001.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Es5MYqfvdh4ndGh-A8X1CfBQ92yvKwy7?usp=sharing