November/2019 Braindump2go 220-1002 Dumps PDF Free Share

November/2019 Braindump2go 220-1002 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Exam Questions,

New Question
A user contacts the help desk regarding a suspected malware infection.
Which of the following actions should the help desk technician perform FIRST?

A. Run System Restore
B. Restart the computer
C. Repair the antivirus program
D. Isolate the system

Answer: C

New Question
A technician is installing the latest OS on a user’s system. The user wants all of the settings and file to remain intact during the installation.
Which of the following upgrade methods should the technician use?

A. network installation
B. clean install
C. in-place upgrade
D. image deployment

Answer: C

New Question
A team needs to deploy a temporary server room at a site to provide support during construction. Which of the following should they use at this site while setting up the server room?

A. Air filters
B. Privacy screens
C. Vacuums
D. ESD mats

Answer: A

New Question
A computer becomes infected with malware, which manages to steal all credentials stored on the PC. The malware then uses elevated credentials to infect all other PCs at the site.
Management asks the IT staff to take action to prevent this from reoccurring.
Which of the following would BEST accomplish this goal?

A. Use an antivirus product capable of performing heuristic analysis
B. Use a host-based intrusion detection system on each computer
C. Disallow the password caching of accounts in the administrators group
D. Install a UTM in between PC endpoints to monitor for suspicious traffic
E. Log all failed login attempts to the PCs and report them to a central server

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following technologies is used by malicious employees to obtain user passwords?

A. Main-in-the-middle
B. Phishing
C. Tailgating
D. Shoulder surfing

Answer: D

New Question
A technician is recycling PCs to be reused by a middle school.
Which of the following methods is MOST appropriate for ensuring data has been removed from the PCs?

A. Standard formatting
B. HD drilling
C. Low-level formatting
D. HD partitioning

Answer: C

New Question
SIMULATION
A user has installed two new drives in one of the computers in the computer lab and has been unable to format Disk1 from the command prompt.
The lab requires that Disk1 be a dynamic disk configured with two partitions. The first partition must be 256,000 MB in size and mapped to drive F. The second partition must be 512,000 MB in size and mapped to drive G.
The new partitions must be formatted to ensure that user’s files can be secured from other users and that the disk must be configured to account for future redundancy.
Make sure to maintain a consistent file system.
INSTRUCTIONS:
Conduct the necessary steps within the Disk Manager to accomplish these tasks.
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.

Answer:
Right click on disk 1, click on initialize
Choose disk and option as MBR. Hit ok.
Again, right click on disk 1 and choose convert to dynamic disk.
Now right click on disk 1 and choose new simple volume.
Specify storage as 256000 and assign a drive letter F and choose file system as NTFS and click finish.
Do the same thing for rest of space of disk 1, assigning 512000MB and using Disc G
Here are the screen shots showing this process:

New Question
A network administrator has implemented a new group policy on a domain controller and wants a technician to verify the group policy is active on a desktop computer.
Which of the following commands should the technician execute?

A. dcgpofix
B. dcdi.g
C. gpresult
D. gpmc.nunc
E. gpupdate

Answer: D

New Question
Joe, a user, returns his computer to the technician who performed a virus removal on it the week before. Joe states that several symptoms have returned.
Which of the following should the technician have covered previously as part of the original repair?

A. End-user education
B. Pre-installation environment cleaning
C. Disabling of System Restore
D. Infected system quarantine

Answer: A

New Question
In which of the following file extension types would a user expect to see the command. “net use T:\ \server\files’?

A. .bat
B. .vbs
C. .js
D. .py

Answer: A

New Question
A user contacts a technician to troubleshoot server errors. The user explains that some files will not open on the server, the data backups are operational, and the weather has been bad. The technician notices missing time slots in the event log.
Which of the following should the technician replace to prevent these issues in the future?

A. System memory
B. Surge protector
C. Hard drives
D. Battery backup

Answer: D

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-1002.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L-08gjRWfMZvp3WyBb5sTwqtiKr6P3Qn?usp=sharing